FHSAA Boys Basketball State Championships

Tuesday February 28, 2017 Through Saturday March 4, 2017

The dates scheduled for this event begin on February 28, 2017 and continue through March 04, 2017.

This is a public event and tickets are required to attend.

Event Agenda/Schedule

Function Doors for the Day

Located at George Jenkins Arena

Starts at Tuesday, February 28, 2017 9:00 AM

Ends at Tuesday, February 28, 2017 10:00 AM

Function 1A SEMI West Gadsen (Greensboro) vs. Hawthorne

Located at George Jenkins Arena

Starts at Tuesday, February 28, 2017 10:00 AM

Ends at Tuesday, February 28, 2017 11:30 AM

Function 1A SEMI Graceville vs. Wildwood

Located at George Jenkins Arena

Starts at Tuesday, February 28, 2017 12:00 PM

Ends at Tuesday, February 28, 2017 1:30 PM

Function 2A SEMI Temple Christian (Jacksonville) vs. Miami Christian

Located at George Jenkins Arena

Starts at Tuesday, February 28, 2017 2:00 PM

Ends at Tuesday, February 28, 2017 3:30 PM

Function 2A SEMI North Florida Educational (Jacksonville) vs. Florida Prep (Melbourne)

Located at George Jenkins Arena

Starts at Tuesday, February 28, 2017 4:00 PM

Ends at Tuesday, February 28, 2017 5:30 PM

Function 3A SEMI Trinity Christian (Deltona) vs. Champagnat (Hialeah)

Located at George Jenkins Arena

Starts at Tuesday, February 28, 2017 6:00 PM

Ends at Tuesday, February 28, 2017 7:30 PM

Function 3A SEMI Orlando Christian Prep vs. Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers)

Located at George Jenkins Arena

Starts at Tuesday, February 28, 2017 8:00 PM

Ends at Tuesday, February 28, 2017 9:30 PM

Function Doors for the Day

Located at George Jenkins Arena

Starts at Wednesday, March 01, 2017 9:00 AM

Ends at Wednesday, March 01, 2017 10:00 AM

Function 4A SEMI Providence (Jacksonville) vs. Archbishop Carroll (Miami)

Located at George Jenkins Arena

Starts at Wednesday, March 01, 2017 10:00 AM

Ends at Wednesday, March 01, 2017 11:30 AM

Function 4A SEMI Seffner Christian vs. Westminister Academy (Fort Lauderdale)

Located at George Jenkins Arena

Starts at Wednesday, March 01, 2017 12:00 PM

Ends at Wednesday, March 01, 2017 1:30 PM

Function 5A SEMI Calvary Christian (Fort Lauderdale) vs. Marianna

Located at George Jenkins Arena

Starts at Wednesday, March 01, 2017 2:00 PM

Ends at Wednesday, March 01, 2017 3:30 PM

Function 5A SEMI Villages vs. Tampa Catholic

Located at George Jenkins Arena

Starts at Wednesday, March 01, 2017 4:00 PM

Ends at Wednesday, March 01, 2017 5:30 PM

Function 1A FINAL Wildwood vs. West Gadsen

Located at George Jenkins Arena

Starts at Wednesday, March 01, 2017 6:00 PM

Ends at Wednesday, March 01, 2017 8:00 PM

Function 2A FINAL Miami Christian vs. Florida Prep

Located at George Jenkins Arena

Starts at Wednesday, March 01, 2017 8:30 PM

Ends at Wednesday, March 01, 2017 10:30 PM

Function Doors

Located at George Jenkins Arena

Starts at Thursday, March 02, 2017 10:00 AM

Ends at Thursday, March 02, 2017 11:00 AM

Function 6A SEMI Ribault (Jacksonville) vs. Leesburg

Located at George Jenkins Arena

Starts at Thursday, March 02, 2017 11:00 AM

Ends at Thursday, March 02, 2017 12:30 PM

Function 6A SEMI Palatka vs. Mariner (Cape Coral)

Located at George Jenkins Arena

Starts at Thursday, March 02, 2017 1:00 PM

Ends at Thursday, March 02, 2017 2:30 PM

Function 7A SEMI Vanguard (Ocala) vs. Dillard (Fort Lauderdale)

Located at George Jenkins Arena

Starts at Thursday, March 02, 2017 3:00 PM

Ends at Thursday, March 02, 2017 4:30 PM

Function 7A SEMI Edgewater (Orlando) vs. Lehigh (Lehigh Acres)

Located at George Jenkins Arena

Starts at Thursday, March 02, 2017 5:00 PM

Ends at Thursday, March 02, 2017 6:30 PM

Function 3A FINAL Trinity Christian vs. Orlando Christian Prep

Located at George Jenkins Arena

Starts at Thursday, March 02, 2017 7:00 PM

Ends at Thursday, March 02, 2017 9:00 PM

Function Unified Games

Located at George Jenkins Arena

Starts at Friday, March 03, 2017 9:00 AM

Ends at Friday, March 03, 2017 10:00 AM

Function Unified Games

Located at George Jenkins Arena

Starts at Friday, March 03, 2017 10:00 AM

Ends at Friday, March 03, 2017 11:00 AM

Function 8A SEMI Lincoln (Tallahassee) vs. Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach)

Located at George Jenkins Arena

Starts at Friday, March 03, 2017 12:00 PM

Ends at Friday, March 03, 2017 1:30 PM

Function 8A SEMI Sickles (Tampa) vs. Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)

Located at George Jenkins Arena

Starts at Friday, March 03, 2017 2:00 PM

Ends at Friday, March 03, 2017 3:30 PM

Function 9A SEMI Wekiva (Apopka) vs. South Miami

Located at George Jenkins Arena

Starts at Friday, March 03, 2017 4:00 PM

Ends at Friday, March 03, 2017 5:30 PM

Function 9A SEMI Osceola (Kissimmee) vs. Wellington

Located at George Jenkins Arena

Starts at Friday, March 03, 2017 6:00 PM

Ends at Friday, March 03, 2017 7:30 PM

Function 4A FINALS Providence vs. Westminster Academy

Located at George Jenkins Arena

Starts at Friday, March 03, 2017 8:00 PM

Ends at Friday, March 03, 2017 10:00 PM

Function Doors for the Day

Located at George Jenkins Arena

Starts at Saturday, March 04, 2017 9:00 AM

Ends at Saturday, March 04, 2017 10:00 AM

Function 5A FINAL Calvary Christian vs. Tampa Catholic

Located at George Jenkins Arena

Starts at Saturday, March 04, 2017 10:00 AM

Ends at Saturday, March 04, 2017 12:00 PM

Function 6A FINAL Lessburg vs. Mariner

Located at George Jenkins Arena

Starts at Saturday, March 04, 2017 12:30 PM

Ends at Saturday, March 04, 2017 2:30 PM

Function 7A FINAL Dillard vs. Edgewater

Located at George Jenkins Arena

Starts at Saturday, March 04, 2017 3:00 PM

Ends at Saturday, March 04, 2017 5:00 PM

Function 8A FINAL Lincoln vs Sickles

Located at George Jenkins Arena

Starts at Saturday, March 04, 2017 5:30 PM

Ends at Saturday, March 04, 2017 7:30 PM

Function 9A FINAL Wekiva vs Osceloa

Located at George Jenkins Arena

Starts at Saturday, March 04, 2017 8:00 PM

Ends at Saturday, March 04, 2017 10:00 PM

Note: Event dates and time subject to change.