FHSAA Girls Basketball State Championships

Tuesday February 21, 2017 Through Saturday February 25, 2017

The dates scheduled for this event begin on February 21, 2017 and continue through February 25, 2017.

This is a public event and tickets are required to attend.

Event Agenda/Schedule

Function Doors for the Day

Located at George Jenkins Arena

Starts at Tuesday, February 21, 2017 9:00 AM

Ends at Tuesday, February 21, 2017 10:00 AM

Function 1A SEMI Wildwood vs Holmes County (Bonifay)

Located at George Jenkins Arena

Starts at Tuesday, February 21, 2017 10:00 AM

Ends at Tuesday, February 21, 2017 11:30 AM

Function 1A SEMI South Walton (Santa Rosa Bch) vs Lafayette

Located at George Jenkins Arena

Starts at Tuesday, February 21, 2017 12:00 PM

Ends at Tuesday, February 21, 2017 1:30 PM

Function 2A SEMI Aucilla Christian (Monticello) vs Grandview Prep (Boca)

Located at George Jenkins Arena

Starts at Tuesday, February 21, 2017 2:00 PM

Ends at Tuesday, February 21, 2017 3:30 PM

Function 2A SEMI Calvary Christian (Ormond Bch) vs Geneva (Winter Park)

Located at George Jenkins Arena

Starts at Tuesday, February 21, 2017 4:00 PM

Ends at Tuesday, February 21, 2017 5:30 PM

Function 3A SEMI Somerset Prep (N. Lauderdale) vs FAMU (Tallahassee)

Located at George Jenkins Arena

Starts at Tuesday, February 21, 2017 6:00 PM

Ends at Tuesday, February 21, 2017 7:30 PM

Function 3A SEMI Carrollwood (Tampa) vs Bradenton Christian

Located at George Jenkins Arena

Starts at Tuesday, February 21, 2017 8:00 PM

Ends at Tuesday, February 21, 2017 9:30 PM

Function Doors for the Day

Located at George Jenkins Arena

Starts at Wednesday, February 22, 2017 9:00 AM

Ends at Wednesday, February 22, 2017 10:00 AM

Function 4A SEMI Providence (Jax) vs SLAM Academy (Miami)

Located at George Jenkins Arena

Starts at Wednesday, February 22, 2017 10:00 AM

Ends at Wednesday, February 22, 2017 11:30 AM

Function 4A SEMI Seffner Christian vs Miami Country Day

Located at George Jenkins Arena

Starts at Wednesday, February 22, 2017 12:00 PM

Ends at Wednesday, February 22, 2017 1:30 PM

Function 5A SEMI TBD vs Cardinal Gibbons (Ft. Lauderdale)

Located at George Jenkins Arena

Starts at Wednesday, February 22, 2017 2:00 PM

Ends at Wednesday, February 22, 2017 3:30 PM

Function 5A SEMI Jones (Orl) vs Oxbridge Academy (W Palm Bch)

Located at George Jenkins Arena

Starts at Wednesday, February 22, 2017 4:00 PM

Ends at Wednesday, February 22, 2017 5:30 PM

Function 1A FINAL Wildwood def. S Walton (Santa Rosa Bch)

Located at George Jenkins Arena

Starts at Wednesday, February 22, 2017 6:00 PM

Ends at Wednesday, February 22, 2017 8:00 PM

Function 2A FINAL Grandview Prep (Boca Raton) def Calvary Christian (Ormond Bch)

Located at George Jenkins Arena

Starts at Wednesday, February 22, 2017 8:30 PM

Ends at Wednesday, February 22, 2017 10:30 PM

Function Doors for the Day

Located at George Jenkins Arena

Starts at Thursday, February 23, 2017 10:00 AM

Ends at Thursday, February 23, 2017 11:00 AM

Function 6A SEMI Ribault (Jax) vs American Heritage (Plantation)

Located at George Jenkins Arena

Starts at Thursday, February 23, 2017 11:00 AM

Ends at Thursday, February 23, 2017 12:30 PM

Function 6A SEMI Ponte Vedra vs Lakewood (St Pete)

Located at George Jenkins Arena

Starts at Thursday, February 23, 2017 1:00 PM

Ends at Thursday, February 23, 2017 2:30 PM

Function 7A SEMI Northeast (Oakland Park) vs Ft Walton Bch

Located at George Jenkins Arena

Starts at Thursday, February 23, 2017 3:00 PM

Ends at Thursday, February 23, 2017 4:30 PM

Function 7A SEMI Edgewater (Orl) vs Fort Myers

Located at George Jenkins Arena

Starts at Thursday, February 23, 2017 5:00 PM

Ends at Thursday, February 23, 2017 6:30 PM

Function Doors for the Day

Located at George Jenkins Arena

Starts at Friday, February 24, 2017 8:30 AM

Ends at Friday, February 24, 2017 9:30 AM

Function Unified Games

Located at George Jenkins Arena

Starts at Friday, February 24, 2017 9:30 AM

Ends at Friday, February 24, 2017 10:30 AM

Function Unified Games

Located at George Jenkins Arena

Starts at Friday, February 24, 2017 10:30 AM

Ends at Friday, February 24, 2017 11:30 AM

Function 8A SEMI Fleming Island (Orange Park) vs S. Broward (Hollywood)

Located at George Jenkins Arena

Starts at Friday, February 24, 2017 12:00 PM

Ends at Friday, February 24, 2017 1:30 PM

Function 8A SEMI Winter Haven vs Gulf Coast (Naples)

Located at George Jenkins Arena

Starts at Friday, February 24, 2017 2:00 PM

Ends at Friday, February 24, 2017 3:30 PM

Function 9A SEMI Wekiva (Apopka) vs Ferguson (Miami)

Located at George Jenkins Arena

Starts at Friday, February 24, 2017 4:00 PM

Ends at Friday, February 24, 2017 5:30 PM

Function 9A SEMI Olympia (Orl) vs Boca Raton

Located at George Jenkins Arena

Starts at Friday, February 24, 2017 6:00 PM

Ends at Friday, February 24, 2017 7:30 PM

Function 4A FINALS Providence (Jax) vs Miami Country Day

Located at George Jenkins Arena

Starts at Friday, February 24, 2017 8:00 PM

Ends at Friday, February 24, 2017 10:00 PM

Function Doors for the Day

Located at George Jenkins Arena

Starts at Saturday, February 25, 2017 9:00 AM

Ends at Saturday, February 25, 2017 10:00 AM

Function 6A FINAL Ribault (Jax) vs Lakewood (St Pete)

Located at George Jenkins Arena

Starts at Saturday, February 25, 2017 12:30 PM

Ends at Saturday, February 25, 2017 2:30 PM

Function 7A FINAL Ft Walton Bch vs Fleming Island (Orange Park)

Located at George Jenkins Arena

Starts at Saturday, February 25, 2017 3:00 PM

Ends at Saturday, February 25, 2017 5:00 PM

Function 8A FINAL So. Broward (Hollywood) vs Winter Haven

Located at George Jenkins Arena

Starts at Saturday, February 25, 2017 5:30 PM

Ends at Saturday, February 25, 2017 7:30 PM

Function 9A FINAL Ferguson (Miami) vs Boca Raton

Located at George Jenkins Arena

Starts at Saturday, February 25, 2017 8:00 PM

Ends at Saturday, February 25, 2017 10:00 PM

Note: Event dates and time subject to change.